• Friday's Scores

    By: The Associated Press

    Updated:

    PREP FOOTBALL=

    ECS 45, Harding Academy 7

    Heritage 30, Clarksville NW 22

    Class 1A State Championship=

    First Round=

    Clay County 28, Sale Creek 2

    Cloudland 28, Harriman 7

    Coalfield 42, Hancock County 6

    Cornersville 31, Collinwood 10

    Gordonsville 20, Copper Basin 6

    Greenback 51, Unaka 6

    Huntingdon 56, Richland 0

    Huntland 28, Hollow Rock-Bruceton 0

    Lake County 50, Booker T. Washington 20

    McEwen 49, Mt. Pleasant 21

    Memphis Academy of Science (MASE) 19, Greenfield 13

    Middle College 42, Dresden 13

    Oliver Springs 42, Jellico 6

    South Pittsburg 48, Jo Byrns 7

    West Carroll 62, Memphis East 36

    Whitwell 21, Monterey 7

    Class 2A State Championship=

    First Round=

    Bledsoe County 28, East Robertson 6

    Eagleville 8, Houston County 7

    Fairley 36, Adamsville 0

    Forrest 37, Hickman County 7

    Hampton 50, Cumberland Gap 0

    McKenzie 28, Mitchell 6

    Meigs County 41, Happy Valley 6

    Oneida 35, Sullivan North 0

    Peabody 38, Memphis Academy (MAHS) 0

    Riverside 14, Lewis County 9

    South Greene 20, Rockwood 7

    Trousdale County 42, Marion County 0

    Tyner Academy 54, Westmoreland 0

    Union City 46, Douglass 38

    Watertown 47, Tellico Plains 0

    Waverly Central 39, Summertown 22

    Class 3A State Championship=

    First Round=

    Alcoa 56, West Greene 6

    Austin-East 41, Johnson County 0

    Covington 48, Melrose 6

    East Nashville Literature 44, Sycamore 7

    Gatlinburg-Pittman 62, Unicoi County 21

    Giles County 28, Fairview 7

    Kingston 28, Chuckey-Doak 6

    Loudon 49, York Institute 14

    Milan 38, Raleigh Egypt 0

    Pearl-Cohn (MLK -FB coop) 42, Stewart County 0

    Red Bank 21, Sequatchie County 0

    Smith County 28, Sweetwater 27

    South Gibson 54, Sheffield 6

    Stratford 34, Camden Central 14

    Upperman 45, Signal Mountain 0

    Wooddale 54, Westview 14

    Class 4A State Championship=

    First Round=

    Anderson County 41, Grainger 14

    Creek Wood 21, Jackson North Side 14

    Crockett County 56, Bolton 0

    DeKalb County 45, Tullahoma 34

    Elizabethton 44, East Ridge 8

    Greeneville 45, Howard 0

    Hardin County 42, Portland 14

    Haywood County 42, Craigmont 8

    Lexington 35, White House-Heritage 21

    Livingston Academy 27, Maplewood 8

    Marshall County 39, Stone Memorial 0

    Millington 46, Dyersburg 29

    Nolensville 47, Macon County 7

    Ripley 21, Fayette Ware 20, OT

    Springfield 42, Jackson South Side 21

    Sullivan South 28, East Hamilton 24

    Class 5A State Championship=

    First Round=

    Beech 6, Columbia Academy 3

    Clarksville 29, Munford 28

    Daniel Boone 32, Knoxville Halls 3

    Dyer County 32, Kirby 10

    Gibbs 20, Tennessee 13

    Henry County 10, Ridgeway 6

    Knoxville Central 24, David Crockett 14

    Knoxville West 45, Walker Valley 7

    Oak Ridge 40, Soddy Daisy 23

    Page 42, Hunters Lane 0

    Powell 60, Lenoir City 14

    Rhea County 47, Knoxville Fulton 14

    Shelbyville 39, Hillsboro 0

    South Doyle 41, Cherokee 3

    Southwind 55, Kenwood 7

    Summit 27, Gallatin 14

    Class 6A State Championship=

    First Round=

    Bearden 23, McMinn County 6

    Blackman 24, Wilson Central 0

    Brentwood 38, McGavock 6

    Cane Ridge 41, Franklin 7

    Dobyns-Bennett 35, William Blount 7

    Farragut 56, Bradley Central 21

    Hendersonville 59, Cookeville 42

    Houston 56, Germantown 12

    Independence 28, Smyrna 10

    Maryville 42, Science Hill 0

    Memphis Central 35, Collierville 28

    Mt. Juliet 24, Riverdale 20

    Oakland 34, Lebanon 0

    Ravenwood 35, Stewarts Creek 0

    White Station 28, Bartlett 7

    Whitehaven 50, Cordova 8

    Division II Class A State Championship=

    First Round=

    Columbia Academy 69, Mt. Juliet Christian Academy 20

    DCA 34, Rosemark Academy 6

    Fayette Academy 26, Middle Tennessee Christian 21

    University-Jackson 68, Grace Baptist 3

    Division II Class AA State Championship=

    First Round=

    BGA 49, FACS 6

    CPA 35, Knoxville Webb 0

    Chattanooga Christian 42, CAK 10

    Franklin Road Academy 48, Northpoint Christian, Miss. 12

    Grace Christian 35, Goodpasture 20

    Lausanne Collegiate 19, St. George's 17

    Lipscomb Academy 41, Boyd Buchanan 27

    ___

    Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

    Next Up: